Bermuda Post

Wednesday, Dec 02, 2020

Final Results General Election 2020

Final Results General Election 2020

The Parliamentary Registrar today announced the results of the General Election 2020. The Progressive Labour Party win with 30 seats to the One Bermuda Alliance’s 6 seats.

Const. #1 St. George's North

 

   

Renee Anderson Ming

PLP

608

  

James Smokey Perry

OBA

195

  

Const. #2 St. George's West

 

   

Thomas Edwin Harvey

OBA

177

  

Dwain A. E. Smith

FDM

65

  

Kim Swan

PLP

576

  

Const. # 3 St. Davids

 

   

Edwin Cannonier

OBA

125

  

Lovitta Fiona Foggo

PLP

663

  

Const. # 4 St. George's South

 

   

Tinee Sherrice Furbert

PLP

655

  

Kimberlee Ann Maria Pitcher

OBA

223

  

Const. #5 Hamilton East

 

   

Derrick Burgess

PLP

641

  

Desmond Crockwell

FDM

114

  

Elizabeth Harvey Deacon

OBA

105

  

Const. #6 Hamilton West

 

   

Simone Barton

OBA

162

  

Wayne Furbert 

PLP

634

  

Const. #7 Hamilton South

 

   

Cheryl Packwood

FDM

89

  

Anthony Richardson 

PLP  

422

  

Robin S. Tucker

OBA

326

  

Const. #8 Smith's South

 

   

Owen K. Darrell

PLP

318

  

N.H. Cole Simons

OBA

547

  

Const. #9 Smith's West

 

   

Vic Ball

OBA

403

  

Vance Marvin Eugene Campbell

PLP

432

  
     

Const. #10 Smith's North 

 

   

Michael Henry Dunkley 

OBA

503

  

Dr. Ernest Gerald Victor Peets Jr. 

PLP

324

  
     

Const. #11 Devonshire East

 

   

Thomas Christopher Famous

PLP

567

  

Patricia Gordon-Pamplin

OBA

282

  

Const. #12 Devonshire South Central

 

   

Craig Cannonier 

OBA

531

  

Patrice Minors

FDM

96

  

Lindsay Kathleen Simmons

PLP

172

  

Marilyn Louise Steede

IND

12

  

Const. #13 Devonshire North Central 

 

   

Charles Francis Batson Swan

OBA

197

  

Leighsa Darrell-Augustus

FDM

63

  

Diallo Rabain

PLP

496

  

Const. #14 Devonshire North West

 

   

Wayne Caines 

PLP

454

  

Catherine Kempe

OBA

222

  

Const. #15 Pembroke East

 

   

Walter Henri Roban 

PLP

603

  

Scott Stewart 

OBA

44

  
     

Const. #16 Pembroke East Central

 

   

Michael Weeks 

PLP

   

uncontested - WINNER

    
     

Const. #17 Pembroke Central

 

   

Jason Hayward

PLP

   

uncontested- WINNER

    
     

Const. #18 Pembroke West Central

 

   

David Burt

PLP

626

  

Nick Kempe 

OBA

124

  

Enda Matthie

FDM

37

  

Const. #19 Pembroke West

 

   

Jache Antoine Keith Adams

PLP

368

  

Marcus James Anthony Jones

OBA

307

  

Leyoni Junos

FDM

39

  

Const. #20 Pembroke South West

 

   

Susan Jackson 

OBA

485

  

Davida Marie Morris

PLP

124

  
     

Const. #21 Pembroke South East

 

   

Curtis Dickinson

PLP

432

  

Gavin Smith 

FDM

125

  
     

Const. #22 Paget East 

 

   

Scott Pearman

OBA 

472

  

Curtis Peadel Richardson

PLP

365

  

Const. #23 Paget West

 

   

Arianna Jasmin Leigha Hodgson

PLP

282

  

Jarion Richardson

OBA 

447

  

Const. #24 Warwick South East

 

   

David William Burch

IND

13

  

W. Lawrence Scott 

PLP

564

  

Tarik Smith

OBA 

240

  

Const. #25 Warwick North East

 

   

Jon Leslie Brunson

OBA

405

  

Ianthia Grace Simmons-Wade

PLP

419

  

Const. #26 Warwick South Central

 

   

Neville Tyrrell

PLP

   

uncontested- WINNER

    
     

Const. #27 Warwick North Central

 

   

David Arnold Burch 

PLP

532

  

Douglas Seraphim James DeCouto

OBA 

192

  

Antoine Raynor

IND

11

  

Collingwood Robinson 

FDM

48

  

Maria Antoinette Seaman

IND 

28

  

Const. #28 Warwick West

 

   

Dennis James Ryan Lister 

PLP

498

  

Dwayne Vernell Robinson

OBA

329

  

Const. #29 Southampton East

 

   

Zane DeSilva 

PLP

630

  

DaQuan Jahki Lamel Scott

OBA

78

  

Const. #30 Southampton East Central

 

   

Leah Kimberly Scott

OBA

400

  

Jason Russell Weathered Wade

PLP

486

  
     

Const. #31 Southampton West Central

 

   

Crystal Camille Caesar

PLP

441

  

Benjamin Anthony Smith

OBA

388

  

Const. #32 Southampton West

 

   

Christopher Paul Gauntlett

FDM

100

  

Karen Louise Magnum

OBA

131

  

Scott Arthur Simmons

PLP

551

  

Const. #33 Sandys South

 

   

Jamahl Snaith Simmons 

PLP

532

  

Christina Eliot Storey

FDM

202

  
     

Const. #34 Sandys South Central

 

   

Clarence E. Dean

FDM

131

  

Nicky Gurret

OBA

63

  

Kim N. Wilson 

PLP

611

  

Const.#35 Sandys North Central

 

   

Norris Eugene Brangman

IND

3

  

Michael Cann

OBA

97

  

Dennis Patrick Lister

PLP

538

  

Tiana Pamela Butterfield Saltus

FDM

90

  

Const.#36 Sandys North

 

   

Marc Allan Bean 

FDM

185

  

Kathy Lynn Simmons

PLP

431

  

Jefferson Colby Sousa

OBA

114

  
Newsletter

Related Articles

Bermuda Post
×