Bermuda Post

Thursday, Oct 01, 2020

Nomination Announcement September 10 2020

Nomination Announcement September 10 2020

At the close of nominations today we have three uncontested seats.

The seats and winners are as follows;

Constituency 16, Pembroke East Central –Michael Weeks

Constituency 17, Pembroke Central – Jason Hayward

Constituency 26, Warwick South Central – Neville Tyrrell

 

The following contested seats and candidate are:

Const. #1 St. George's North

 

Renee Anderson Ming

PLP

James Smokey Perry

OBA

Const. #2 St. George's West

 

Thomas Edwin Harvey

OBA

Dwain A. E. Smith

FDM

Kim Swan

PLP

Const. # 3 St. Davids

 

Edwin Cannonier

OBA

Lovitta Fiona Foggo

PLP

Const. # 4 St. George's South

 

Tinee Sherrice Furbert

PLP

Kimberlee Ann Maria Pitcher

OBA

Const. #5 Hamilton East

 

Derrick Burgess

PLP

Desmond Crockwell

FDM

Elizabeth Harvey Deacon

OBA

Const. #6 Hamilton West

 

Simone Barton

OBA

Wayne Furbert 

PLP

Const. #7 Hamilton South

 

Cheryl Packwood

FDM

Anthony Richardson 

PLP  

Robin S. Tucker

OBA

Const. #8 Smith's South

 

Owen K. Darrell

PLP

N.H. Cole Simons

OBA

Const. #9 Smith's West

 

Vic Ball

OBA

Vance Marvin Eugene Campbell

PLP

  

Const. #10 Smith's North 

 

Michael Henry Dunkley 

OBA

Dr. Ernest Gerald Victor Peets Jr. 

PLP

  

Const. #11 Devonshire East

 

Thomas Christopher Famous

PLP

Patricia Gordon-Pamplin

OBA

Const. #12 Devonshire South Central

 

Craig Cannonier 

OBA

Patrice Minors

FDM

Lindsay Kathleen Simmons

PLP

Marilyn Louise Steede

IND

Const. #13 Devonshire North Central 

 

Charles Francis Batson Swan

OBA

Leighsa Darrell-Augustus

FDM

Diallo Rabain

PLP

Const. #14 Devonshire North West

 

Wayne Caines 

PLP

Catherine Kempe

OBA

Const. #15 Pembroke East

 

Walter Henri Roban 

PLP

Scott Stewart 

OBA

  

Const. #16 Pembroke East Central

 

Michael Weeks 

PLP

uncontested - WINNER

 
  

Const. #17 Pembroke Central

 

Jason Hayward

PLP

uncontested- WINNER

 
  

Const. #18 Pembroke West Central

 

David Burt

PLP

Nick Kempe 

OBA

Enda Matthie

FDM

Const. #19 Pembroke West

 

Jache Antoine Keith Adams

PLP

Marcus James Anthony Jones

OBA

Leyoni Junos

FDM

Const. #20 Pembroke South West

 

Susan Jackson 

OBA

Davida Marie Morris

PLP

  

Const. #21 Pembroke South East

 

Curtis Dickinson

PLP

Gavin Smith 

FDM

  

Const. #22 Paget East 

 

Scott Pearman

OBA 

Curtis Peadel Richardson

PLP

Const. #23 Paget West

 

Arianna Jasmin Leigha Hodgson

PLP

Jarion Richardson

OBA 

Const. #24 Warwick South East

 

David William Burch

IND

W. Lawrence Scott 

PLP

Tarik Smith

OBA 

Const. #25 Warwick North East

 

Jon Leslie Brunson

OBA

Ianthia Grace Simmons-Wade

PLP

Const. #26 Warwick South Central

 

Neville Tyrrell

PLP

uncontested- WINNER

 
  

Const. #27 Warwick North Central

 

David Arnold Burch 

PLP

Douglas Seraphim James DeCouto

OBA 

Antoine Raynor

IND

Collingwood Robinson 

FDM

Maria Antoinette Seaman

IND 

Const. #28 Warwick West

 

Dennis James Ryan Lister 

PLP

Dwayne Vernell Robinson

OBA

Const. #29 Southampton East

 

Zane DeSilva 

PLP

DaQuan Jahki Lamel Scott

OBA

Const. #30 Southampton East Central

 

Leah Kimberly Scott

OBA

Jason Russell Weathered Wade

PLP

  

Const. #31 Southampton West Central

 

Crystal Camille Caesar

PLP

Kae Thomas Palacio

FDM

Benjamin Anthony Smith

OBA

Const. #32 Southampton West

 

Christopher Paul Gauntlett

FDM

Karen Louise Magnum

OBA

Scott Arthur Simmons

PLP

Const. #33 Sandys South

 

Jamahl Snaith Simmons 

PLP

Christina Eliot Storey

FDM

  

Const. #34 Sandys South Central

 

Clarence E. Dean

FDM

Nicky Gurret

OBA

Kim N. Wilson 

PLP

Const.#35 Sandys North Central

 

Norris Eugene Brangman

IND

Michael Cann

OBA

Dennis Patrick Lister

PLP

Tiana Pamela Butterfield Saltus

FDM

Const.#36 Sandys North

 

Marc Allan Bean 

FDM

Kathy Lynn Simmons

PLP

Jefferson Colby Sousa

OBA

Newsletter

Related Articles

Bermuda Post
×